FIRSTVIEW HOTEL PORTAL


email us @ Isholadrcard1@gmail.com

Pages

Wednesday, 10 October 2018

Funnybone and Juliet Ibrahim set to host the Maiden Edition of the GreenView Awards






Funnybone and Juliet Ibrahim set to host the Maiden Edition of the GreenView Awards







The nominees have been carefully selected and fans all over will have the opportunity to decide who they want to take home the prestigious awards as the automated voting results will be displayed live on the website after the award show. Voting for nominees has since commenced via the website only on http://www.greenviewawards.com/vote follow @greenviewawards on Twitter and Instagram for more updates.

FULL LIST OF NOMINEES
MOVIES
Best Movie (English)
POTATO POTAHTO
ISOKEN
ALTER EGO
HAKKUNDE 
OKAFOR'S LAW
A MILLION BABY
LOTANNA

Best Movie (Yoruba)
ETIKO ONIGEDU
WALE DANGER
EGUN IRAN KINNI
ORI OLOLA
ALAKITI
OSUN SENGESE
IYAWO ADEDIGBA

Best Movie (Hausa)
UWAR BARI
DADIN KOWA SABON SALO
MANSOOR
RASHINSANI

Best Movie (Igbo)
UWA NA EME NYUGHARI
OGE NKEM
BOUND
OFUOBI

Best Actor
ODUNLADE ADEKOLA (A MILLION BABY)
RAMSEY NOUAH (CRAZY PEOPLE)
OC UKEJE (POTATO POTAHTO)
FEMI ADEBAYO (ETIKO ONIGEDU)
FRANK DONGA (HAKKUNDE)
IBRAHIM CHATTA (SHINA RAMBO)
IK OGBONA (EXCESS LUGGAGE)

Best Actress
JOSELYN DUMAS (POTATO POTAHTO)
RONKE OSHODI OKE (OSUN SENGESE)
OMOTOLA JALADE (ALTER EGO)
KATE HENSHAW (ROTI)
JUMOKE ODETOLA (ALAKITI)
TOYIN ABRAHAM (THE GHOST AND THE TOUT)
DAKORE AKANDE  (ISOKEN)

Best Supporting Actor
FRANK DONGA  (IDAHOSA TRAILS)
LATEEF ADEDIMEJI – (STONE HEART)
GABRIEL AFOLAYAN {OKAFOR'S LAW}
YINKA SALAU (IRAN AJO)
AKAH NANI (BANANA ISLAND GHOST)
ADEMOLA ADEDOYIN (YOU, ME, MAYBE)

Best Supporting Actress
JOKE SILVA (POTATO POTAHTO)
RAHAMA SADAU (HAKKUNDE)
MERCY AIGBE (JUDASI)
TATU (TOYIN ABRAHAM})
EMEM INWANG - ALTER EGO
JUMOKE ADETOLA (SPUNK)

Most Versatile Actor
MUYIWA ADEMOLA
GREGORY OJEFUA
IBRAHIM CHATTA
NINOLOWO BOLANLE
ADEDIMEJI ADETOLA LATEEF
GABRIEL AFOLAYAN

Most Versatile Actress
FUNKE AKINDELE
MERCY JOHNSON
OMONI OBOLI
TOYIN ABRAHAM
KIKI OMELI
KATE HENSHAW

Best Cinematography
HAKKUNDE
THE BRIDGE
ISOKEN
ALTER EGO
TATU
THE ISLAND
POTATO POTAHTO


Best Costume Design
TATU
THE BRIDGE
ESOHE
ISOKEN
LOTANNA

Best Make Up
LOTANNA
ETIKO ONIGEDU
DISGUISE
TATU
OSUN SEGENSE

Best Art Direction
TATU
THE ISLAND
THE BRIDGE
ISOKEN
LOTANNA

Best TV Series
THE JOHNSONS
PROFESSOR JOHNBULL
ILEKE
MY FLATMATES
JENIFA’S DIARY
AWON ALADUN
PAPA AJASCO

Best Short Film
THE HOUSEWIFE
TOLU
COAT OF HARM
TANWA, THE CHILD WE WANTED

Best Screenplay
HAKKUNDE
OJUKOKORO
IDAHOSA TRAILS
OLOWO AYE
ALTER EGO
ISOKEN
POTATO POTAHTO


Most Promising Actor
ABAYOMI ALVIN
MARTINS OGBEBOR (MARTINI)
AKAH NNANI
BIMBO ADEMOYE
HADIZAR ABUBAKA

Best Directing
HAKKUNDE
THE BRIDGE
ORI OLOLA
ISOKEN
ALTER EGO
POTATO POTAHTO



MUSIC
Best Pop Artist
KIZZ DANIEL
OLAMIDE
DAVIDO
TIWA SAVAGE
YEMI ALADE
WIZKID

Song Of The Year
YEBA (KISS DANIEL)
SCIENCE STUDENTS (OLAMIDE)
IRE (ADEKUNLE GOLD)
DIET (TIWA SAVAGE)
SOCO (WIZKID)
ASSURANCE (DAVIDO)

Best Rap Single
YOU RAPPERS SHOULD FIX UP YOUR LIFE (MI)
BUBA (ILLBLISS)
THIS IS NIGERIA (FALZ)
ISI EGO (PHYNO)

Best Collaboration
FALZ, YCEE (SOMETHING LIGHT)
DUNCAN MIGHT, WIZKID (FAKE LOVE)
TIWA SAVAGE FT WIZKID (MA LO)
TIMAYA FT PHYNO, OLAMIDE (TELLI PERSON)
DJ SPINALL FT. KISS DANIEL (BABA)

Best Street Anthem
WO (OLAMIDE)
EGE (DANNY S)
PENALTY (SMALL DOCTOR)
SHEPETERI (IDOWEST)
ISSA GOAL (NAIRA MARLEY)
LEGBEGBE (MR REAL)

Best Gospel Artist
TOPE ALABI
TIM GODFREY
SAMMY OKPOSO
FRANK EDWARD
NATHANIEL BASSEY
KENNY KORE

Best RnB Artist
SIMI
WAJE
PRAIZ
ADEKUNLE GOLD
BRYMO

Best Music Video
THIS IS NIGERIA (FALZ)
YEMI ALADE (BUM BUM)
OLAMIDE (SCIENCE STUDENTS)
WHATCHU DOING REMIX' BANKY W FEAT SUSU.
ADEKUNLE GOLD (IRE)

Most Promising Act
TENI
KING PERRY
VICTOR AD
LYTA
DEMMY VEE

Artist Of The Year
DAVIDO
YEMI ALADE
WIZKID
TIWA SAVAGE
KIZZ DANIEL
OLAMIDE

COMEDY
Best New Comedian
MR HYENANA
DEE ONE
SLK
SHORT FAMILY

Most Outstanding Act (Online)
LASISI ELENU
MC LIVELY
WARRI GIRL
JIGAN BABAOJA
BRODA SHAGGI
BRODA WASIU (SLK)
LIZZY OMO IBADAN
WOLI AGBA

Comedian Of The Year
KENNY BLAQ
HELEN PAUL
BOVI
SEYI LAW
BASKETMOUTH
AKPORORO
AY

Best Comedy Show
AY LIVE {AY}
OXYMORON OF KENNY BLAQ
LORDS OF THE RIBS (BASKETMOUTH)
FAST AND FUNNY {SEYI LAW}
MAN ON FIRE {BOVI}
ALIBABA’S JANUARY 1ST CONCERT (ALIBABA)






Reactions:

0 comments:

Post a Comment